Active
Property Photos
701 Olive Avenue 314
  1. Image 1 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  2. Image 2 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  3. Image 3 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  4. Image 4 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  5. Image 5 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  6. Image 6 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  7. Image 7 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  8. Image 8 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  9. Image 9 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  10. Image 10 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  11. Image 11 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  12. Image 12 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  13. Image 13 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  14. Image 14 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  15. Image 15 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  16. Image 16 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  17. Image 17 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  18. Image 18 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  19. Image 19 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  20. Image 20 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  21. Image 21 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  22. Image 22 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  23. Image 23 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  24. Image 24 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  25. Image 25 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  26. Image 26 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  27. Image 27 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  28. Image 28 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  29. Image 29 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  30. Image 30 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  31. Image 31 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  32. Image 32 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  33. Image 33 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  34. Image 34 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  35. Image 35 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  36. Image 36 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  37. Image 37 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
  38. Image 38 For 701 Olive Avenue 314
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000,000

Address: 701 Olive Avenue 314, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisitely renovated luxury condominium located in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach, with breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway and the iconic Breakers Resort. Recently redesigned, this residence showcases high end finishes throughout.The expansive open concept floor plan is highlighted by 12 and 14 foot soaring ceilings and 10 foot floor to ceiling glass sliders and windows, complemented by transom windows above that flood the space with abundant natural light. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, The designer kitchen features all new, top of the line appliances, custom cabinetry and elegant finishes. The luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, offering generous proportions and a spa inspired primary bath complete with his and her vanities and a large walk in shower. Private balconies extend from the living areas providing stunning inter coastal views. Additional features include large private storage unit just steps outside the unit. This residence also features a rare 2nd parking space on the same level as the unit just steps away from your front door. Situated within Two City Plaza, residents enjoy premier amenities, including valet service and a full service luxury lifestyle. This exceptional unit is also beautifully furnished, with all furnishing's negotiable, offering a truly turn key opportunity for refined urban living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10544575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Olive Avenue 314
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $3,000,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2199
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Parcel Number: 74434322410000314
  • Unit Number: 314
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 529 Flagler Drive 10h, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,595,000.00 ($1,672.09 / sqft )

529 Flagler Drive 10h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012308
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Flagler Drive 14c, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,395,000.00 ($1,761.81 / sqft )

525 Flagler Drive 14c Virtual Tour More Like This

Sleek, modern and fully renovated unit. Two bedroom, two baths with sweeping views of the Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and the Island of Palm Beach. Over 2,100 total sq.ft. Generous kitchen and open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11030379
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Narcissus Avenue 605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,897,000.00 ($1,209.60 / sqft )

201 Narcissus Avenue 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to prestigious Esplanade Grande. Residence 605 has been designer renovated and offers stellar views of the intracoastal, harbour, Palm Beach Island and crescent views of the Atlantic Ocean. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073532
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive 1011 Avenue 1011, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,799,000.00 ($1,357.42 / sqft )

801 Olive 1011 Avenue 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Rare Opportunity*** FLAWLESS. Completely unique unit with modified open floorplan with the finest finishes money can buy.. No expense spared!! Stunning Ocean + Intracoastal views from almost eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113050
  2. Provided by Hansen Homes, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Flagler Drive 1206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,495,000.00 ($1,258.55 / sqft )

400 Flagler Drive 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the coveted southeast corner of Waterview Towers, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Palm Beach Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149208
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 601, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,950,000.00 ($1,538.86 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo located in prestigious luxury One City Plaza building featuring South Eastern views of intracoastal from balcony, living/dining area & 2 bds, possible 3rd bedroom, all new appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151722
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Australian Avenue 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,950,000.00 ($990.27 / sqft )

550 Australian Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Berkeley, West Palm Beach's newest collection of distinct waterfront residences. Developed by Al Adelson who brought a new level of sophistication to the area with The Bristol, The Berk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155887
  2. Provided by Berkeley Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Arkona Court 1002, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,150,000.00 ($1,720.37 / sqft )

200 Arkona Court 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW, Turn key, move in ready residence with stunning waterfront views. Enjoy an open floor plan with water views from every room. Features include a chefs kitchen with Miele appliances, a gas cooktop,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159331
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Australian Avenue 1704, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,100,000.00 ($1,429.89 / sqft )

550 Australian Avenue 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Berkeley introduces a new standard of waterfront living in West Palm Beach. Developed by Al Adelson of The Bristol, and designed by Arquitectonica, the building blends architectural presence with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002097
  2. Provided by Berkeley Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Flagler Drive 26h, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,495,000.00 ($1,416.70 / sqft )

529 Flagler Drive 26h Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious high floor residence in the sought after The Plaza building. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers wide Intracoastal and ocean views from floor to ceiling windows and a private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019955
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin