Active
Property Photos
5658 Fountains Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5658 Fountains Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $619,900

Address: 5658 Fountains Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

This beautifully maintained single family home in a gated community offers privacy, modern upgrades, and resort style amenities. The open floor plan, impact windows and doors, and tile flooring throughout create a bright, stylish, and functional living space. Enjoy a heated, screened, resurfaced pool and a redone deck, perfect for year round relaxation. The primary suite is a private retreat, while the third bedroom doubles as a den for added versatility. High speed internet is included in the HOA fees, and residents have access to a golf and tennis country club with optional membership. Don't miss this opportunityschedule your private tour today! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home, situated in an exclusive gated community that offers both privacy and an upscale lifestyle. As you step through the front door, you are greeted by a spacious open floor plan that enhances both natural light and the flow of the home. Large impact windows and doors not only provide abundant sunlight but also offer superior storm protection and energy efficiency. The entire home features tile flooring throughout ensuring durability and easy maintenance.The heart of this home is its open concept living and dining areas.With ample counter space, quality cabinetry, and a layout that makes meal preparation a pleasure, this kitchen is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests.This home features three bedrooms, with the third bedroom serving as a den.The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring generous closet space and an en suite bath designed for relaxation. Step outside to your own personal oasis an inviting screened and heated pool that has been resurfaced for a fresh, modern appeal. The deck has been redone, offering an ideal area for outdoor dining, lounging, or entertaining while enjoying the serene ambiance of the beautifully landscaped surroundings. High speed internet is included in the HOA fees, ensuring seamless connectivity for work, entertainment, and everyday needs. Residents also have access to a golf and tennis country club, providing an opportunity to enjoy premier recreational facilities. Membership is available but not mandatory. This exceptional home offers a perfect blend of style, functionality, and community living. With its upgraded features, desirable location, and access to top tier amenities, it's a rare opportunity you won't want to miss. Schedule your private tour today and experience the best in Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11128211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5658 Fountains Drive
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $619,900
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 474
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT THE FOUNTAINS PL 3 LT 119
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424434420001190
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8599 Cypress Springs Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$739,000.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

8599 Cypress Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your forever home! Very well maintained, two story family home with 4BR 3.5 and a private pool in a secure, gated community. Open concept and inviting entertainment spaces with lots of ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147252
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Claudelle Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$724,900.00 ($254.71 / sqft )

7187 Claudelle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Benton is a 2,846 sq. ft. 2 story home that offers 5 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 2 car garage. The first floor of this home features a welcoming foyer with a beautiful flex room that can be used as a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157387
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4795 Chantilly Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$735,000.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

4795 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this move in ready 5 Bedroom/4 Bathroom home offers 2,685 sq ft of modern living in West Lake Worth. Designed for flexibility, it features a first floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001077
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

7839 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute toward buy down of Buyer's Int. rate. Bring your fishing pole & canoe/kayak on 25 acre lake, one of 7 area lakes! Extended Family Rm. Kitchen w/SSl appls, & backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 Peninsula Lake Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($216.88 / sqft )

7040 Peninsula Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a brand new roof (2025) and located within an A rated school zone, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lake views in the desirable Northt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002170
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin