Active
Property Photos
5641 Fountains Drive S
  1. Image 1 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  2. Image 2 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  3. Image 3 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  4. Image 4 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  5. Image 5 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  6. Image 6 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  7. Image 7 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  8. Image 8 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  9. Image 9 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  10. Image 10 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  11. Image 11 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  12. Image 12 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  13. Image 13 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  14. Image 14 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  15. Image 15 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  16. Image 16 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  17. Image 17 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  18. Image 18 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  19. Image 19 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  20. Image 20 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  21. Image 21 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  22. Image 22 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  23. Image 23 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  24. Image 24 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  25. Image 25 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  26. Image 26 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  27. Image 27 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  28. Image 28 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  29. Image 29 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  30. Image 30 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  31. Image 31 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  32. Image 32 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  33. Image 33 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  34. Image 34 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  35. Image 35 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  36. Image 36 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  37. Image 37 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  38. Image 38 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  39. Image 39 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  40. Image 40 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  41. Image 41 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  42. Image 42 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  43. Image 43 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
  44. Image 44 For 5641 Fountains Drive S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $579,900

Address: 5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Nestled within a gated community in the All Age Oakmont section of The Fountains, this spacious split plan home blends comfort and style. The updated kitchen features white shaker cabinets and granite countertops, while tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas. Relax with your morning coffee or unwind with an afternoon cocktail on the screened patio overlooking the golf course. Impact hurricane glass throughout adds peace of mind. The HOA includes basic cable, internet, exterior landscaping, and 24/7 security patrol. Centrally located near shopping, dining, beaches, I 95, and the Turnpike. This home truly has it all. PRICED TO SELL!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5641 Fountains Drive S
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $579,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 473
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Oakmont AT THE FOUNTAINS PL 3 LT 63
  • Parcel Number: 00424434420000630
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

7839 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute toward buy down of Buyer's Int. rate. Bring your fishing pole & canoe/kayak on 25 acre lake, one of 7 area lakes! Extended Family Rm. Kitchen w/SSl appls, & backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 Peninsula Lake Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($216.88 / sqft )

7040 Peninsula Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a brand new roof (2025) and located within an A rated school zone, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lake views in the desirable Northt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002170
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8314 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

8314 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in The Fields By DiVosta! This open floor plan 3 bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom with a den oasis is conveniently located close to The Wellington Mall, The Turnpike,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003573
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$535,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

9486 Vercelli Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013610
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin