Active
Property Photos
69 Arena Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  36. Image 36 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  37. Image 37 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  38. Image 38 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  39. Image 39 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  40. Image 40 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  41. Image 41 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  42. Image 42 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
  43. Image 43 For 69 Arena Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $585,900

Address: 69 Arena Lake Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137

Description

Now offered at a new competitive price with exceptional value compared to similar homes in the area. This is not just a home it's a fully designed resort style living experience. Featuring a custom outdoor entertainment pavilion with a built in cooking station and granite countertops, along with a heated saltwater pool with cascading waterfalls and sun shelf, this property offers a level of outdoor living rarely found at this price point. Designed for both everyday enjoyment and unforgettable entertaining, the backyard showcases upgraded travertine decking, a private lanai with electric screens, creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle with both comfort and sophistication. Inside this 3 bedroom 2 bath, the home continues to impress with refined details throughout. The living room features a tray ceiling with crown molding, adding architectural elegance, while the kitchen is thoughtfully designed with lower cabinets featuring pull out shelving for enhanced functionality and organization. Additional upgrades include Exotic Granite, plantation shutters, upgraded lighting, and ceiling fans throughout, freshly painted inside and out creating a polished, move in ready feel. Practical luxury is evident in every space, including a corner lot, paver driveway and walkway side entry garage with epoxy coated floors, custom cabinetry, and overhead storage racks. Sun tunnels in the laundry room and secondary bath bring in natural light, enhancing the home's bright and inviting atmosphere. Home is also equipped with a 15 seer variable speed A/C system, providing efficiency and year round comfort and Ring security system. Located in the highly desirable Hidden Lakes community, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, pickleball courts, and sidewalks, and underground utilities, no CDD Fee offering a lifestyle that extends beyond the home. With its recent price improvement, this property is now positioned as one of the most compelling values in the area offering a rare combination of a custom outdoor entertainment pavilion, heated pool, and high end upgrades that set it apart from typical homes in this price range. Don't miss the opportunity to own a home that truly defines Florida luxury living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 69 Arena Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $585,900
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Storm Shutters
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Electric Heat, Fenced, Heated, Salt Water, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pickleball, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1039
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN LAKES PH I-SECTION 2A MB 38 PG 24 LOT 89 OR 2318/1337 OR 2397/1121
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 33-11-31-3062-00000-0890
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225605
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Buffalo Bill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($172.47 / sqft )

28 Buffalo Bill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! APPRAISAL on FILE! Ultra Modern Luxury Estate with Cutting Edge Design & Unrivaled Amenities!!! Step into a world of elegance and innovation with this ultra modern luxury home, where

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 River Oaks Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$648,900.00 ($240.78 / sqft )

7 River Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, 7 River Oaks Way offers a balance of privacy, quality construction, and coastal convenience in one of Palm Coasts most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310799
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Del Palma Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($209.00 / sqft )

126 Del Palma Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. Freshly painted with brand new flooring in all of the bedrooms, this move in ready home offers a standout opportunity to enter Marina Del Palma with i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311403
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Joyce Casis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Sanchez Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$631,859.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

132 Sanchez Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Get you own slice of Old Florida. This G.J. Gardner Homes plan is perfect for this location. The plans may be customized for your specific needs. The listed price is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311580
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Scot Schwallenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312891
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313562
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin