Active
Property Photos
126 Del Palma Drive
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 126 Del Palma Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 126 Del Palma Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. Freshly painted with brand new flooring in all of the bedrooms, this move in ready home offers a standout opportunity to enter Marina Del Palma with immediate comfort, style, and value. Best priced opportunity in Marina Del Palma, where boating, privacy, and refined coastal living come together in one of Palm Coasts most distinctive gated waterfront communities. This well maintained residence stands out with a clean, modern feeloffering exceptional value within the neighborhood. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, plus a versatile study that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, private office, or den. The open concept layout connects the great room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an easy flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is appointed with quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, an oversized island, and Thor stainless steel appliances, including a gas range. A Champagne Creekstone accent wall with a multicolor electric fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space. Triple sliding glass doors open to a screened in covered lanai that lives like a second living spacefeaturing a built in grill and outdoor refrigerationperfect for relaxed Florida style indoor outdoor living. Overlooking peaceful lake and fountain views, the backyard is generously sized with room to design and build a custom pool. Marina Del Palma is a gated waterfront community of 154 homesites centered around a private marina. Ownership includes a dry boat slip and valet boat service with access to the Intracoastal Waterway. Amenities include a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and dog park. Located just minutes from Flagler Beach, dining, shopping, and scenic trails, this home offers the opportunity to enjoy the Marina Del Palma lifestyle at an exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC311403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 Del Palma Drive
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Riva
  • Builder Name: Saltwater Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2037.00
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1064.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Parsons
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARINA DEL PALMA MB 38 PG 76 LOT 63 OR 2346/1452 OR 2472/1610
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-11-31-4075-00000-0630
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Water
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225605
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Buffalo Bill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($172.47 / sqft )

28 Buffalo Bill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! APPRAISAL on FILE! Ultra Modern Luxury Estate with Cutting Edge Design & Unrivaled Amenities!!! Step into a world of elegance and innovation with this ultra modern luxury home, where

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312891
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313562
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Central Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$569,900.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

18 Central Place New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful Courtyard Willow Home features an oversized garage with so many upgrades we can't list them all here. Under construction in desirable C section of Palm Coast close to the Beach and St A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314425
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Lewiston Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

18 Lewiston Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac in Palm Coast, 18 Lewiston Court offers generous living space, modern comfort, and a layout designed for both everyday life and entertaining. With nearly 3,000 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  3. Contact Noah Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$639,900.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

208 Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gracious confines of Palm Coast Plantation, this 2,500 square foot residence offers a considered blend of flexibility, comfort, and quiet refinement. With three bedrooms and three full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin