Active
Property Photos
62 Reverie Dr N
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 62 Reverie Dr N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 62 Reverie Dr N, Palm Coast, FL 32137

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 256546 ( RESIDENTIAL )
  • Street Address: 62 Reverie Dr N
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Bedrooms / Bathrooms
  • Master Bath: Shower Only
Building and Construction
  • Area: 25 - Flagler County
  • Construction: Frame, Concrete Fiber Board
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Length: 22
  • New Construction Yes / No: No
  • Porch Length: 29
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Facilities: 2 Car Garage, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Water: County
Utilities
  • Air Conditioning: Central, Electric
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Internet Yes / No: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 236
  • Days On Market: 395
  • Home Owners Association Fees: Maintenance Exterior, Internet
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Minimum Lease Term: 1 Year
Other Features
  • Association Yes / No: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Exercise, Gated, Community Pool Unheated, Racquetball, Pickleball
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Legal Description: REVERIE AT PALM COAST PHASE I MB 40 PG 88 LOT 265
  • Parcel Id: 04-11-30-5160-00000-2650
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Window Treatments, Water Softener, Washer/Dryer
  • Salerent: For Sale
  • Sign Yes / No: Yes
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning: res
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 18 Central Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$569,900.00

18 Central Place More Like This

This Beautiful Courtyard Willow Home features an oversized garage with so many upgrades we can't list them all here. Under construction in desirable C section of Palm Coast close to the Beach and St A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1220482
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Auberry Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$439,900.00 ($176.53 / sqft )

47 Auberry Drive More Like This

You've found THE ONE! This beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is in move in condition. As you enter, the foyer gives way to an open floorplan. The eat in kitchen boasts Stainless S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225895
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Medford Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$525,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

24 Medford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Grab this one quick! If you are looking to be steps from the beach and live in Sea Colony a GATED oceanfront community this is the home for you! Can you believe this beautiful home at this price has 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312520
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Louise Bubser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312891
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Ridge Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$500,000.00 ($176.31 / sqft )

2 Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this two story beauty in the sought after Sawmill Creek at Palm Coast Park! Offering 2,163 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313022
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Central Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$569,900.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

18 Central Place New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314425
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Village View Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

16 Village View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Village Oaks of Grand Haven, this Mediterranean style home offers easy, low maintenance living with yard care included. Village Oaks is a private lawn maintenance village where landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315480
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact David Boettger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 San Carlos Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($259.30 / sqft )

40 San Carlos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You deserve relaxed, beachside living today. Recently updated 2 story home in the gated community of Lakeside at Matanzas Shores, where lake views, soaring ceilings and the ocean breezes create an eas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315639
  2. Provided by FULL SAIL REALTY AND MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Karen Quintiliani-Yarbrough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin