Active
Property Photos
1638 Embassy Drive 208
  1. Image 1 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  2. Image 2 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  3. Image 3 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  4. Image 4 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  5. Image 5 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  6. Image 6 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  7. Image 7 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  8. Image 8 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  9. Image 9 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  10. Image 10 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  11. Image 11 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  12. Image 12 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  13. Image 13 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  14. Image 14 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  15. Image 15 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  16. Image 16 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  17. Image 17 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  18. Image 18 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  19. Image 19 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  20. Image 20 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  21. Image 21 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  22. Image 22 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  23. Image 23 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  24. Image 24 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  25. Image 25 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  26. Image 26 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  27. Image 27 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  28. Image 28 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  29. Image 29 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  30. Image 30 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  31. Image 31 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  32. Image 32 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  33. Image 33 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  34. Image 34 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  35. Image 35 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  36. Image 36 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  37. Image 37 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  38. Image 38 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  39. Image 39 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  40. Image 40 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  41. Image 41 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  42. Image 42 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,500

Address: 1638 Embassy Drive 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor of a 4 story building. The unit features updated flooring, fresh interior paint, and refreshed kitchen cabinetry. Bathrooms are in original condition. Screened balcony and hurricane shutters included. Community with no age restrictions. Building amenities include elevator access and shared laundry facilities. Association fee covers water, sewer, and trash. Centrally located with convenient access to shopping, dining, major highways, Palm Beach Outlets, Tri Rail Station, CityPlace, Palm Beach International Airport, and a short drive to the beaches Partially updated interior. Bright unit with functional layout. Convenient location near major roadways and local amenities
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007050 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $199,500
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JAMESTOWN COND UNIT 208
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434317150002080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$179,900.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in gated community. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Building has elevators and 2 parkimg spaces.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144582
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Presidential Way 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$185,000.00 ($165.62 / sqft )

2500 Presidential Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014200
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$190,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015431
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$195,000.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 BR, 1 BA condo in excellent condition, offering 850 sqft of modern living space with stylish floors throughout. Located in a highly sought after area of West Palm Beach, just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544840
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way Ph2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$189,000.00

2400 Presidential Way Ph2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 21st floor penthouse in Lands of the President priced to sell. Motivated seller ready for serious offers. 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath with breathtaking Intracoastal, ocean and skylin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554297
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Presidential Way 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$199,900.00 ($143.30 / sqft )

2000 Presidential Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy modern living in this recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Located in the prestigious gated Lands of the President community with a 24 hour manned gate. This well maintained condo fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Executive Center Drive 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$189,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

405 Executive Center Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS FOR SALE 2 Bed/ 2 bath Spacious second floor condo with balcony. Tile floors throughout, walk in closet, new A/C nice and cold. Spacious and luminous. Laundry facilities and great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097275
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 603, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$230,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Apartment in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Enjoy the best of South Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in the gated community of L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117690
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 Whitehall Drive 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$200,000.00 ($138.70 / sqft )

3650 Whitehall Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment with ADDITIONAL room that may be used as a den/office. Renovated unit with newer appliances, flooring, paint, impact windows and water heater. Almost 1,400 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131407
  2. Provided by United Properties of SE FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 503, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$225,000.00 ($157.45 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Chic Meets Luxury Step inside this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat that brings a bright, airy Florida living vibe to life. You will find a beautifully done kitchen featuring white quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137799
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin