Active
Property Photos
1638 Embassy Drive 208
  1. Image 1 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  2. Image 2 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  3. Image 3 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  4. Image 4 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  5. Image 5 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  6. Image 6 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  7. Image 7 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  8. Image 8 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  9. Image 9 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  10. Image 10 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  11. Image 11 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  12. Image 12 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  13. Image 13 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  14. Image 14 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  15. Image 15 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  16. Image 16 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  17. Image 17 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  18. Image 18 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  19. Image 19 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  20. Image 20 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  21. Image 21 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  22. Image 22 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  23. Image 23 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  24. Image 24 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  25. Image 25 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  26. Image 26 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  27. Image 27 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  28. Image 28 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  29. Image 29 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  30. Image 30 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  31. Image 31 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  32. Image 32 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  33. Image 33 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  34. Image 34 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  35. Image 35 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  36. Image 36 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  37. Image 37 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  38. Image 38 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  39. Image 39 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  40. Image 40 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  41. Image 41 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  42. Image 42 For 1638 Embassy Drive 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 1638 Embassy Drive 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Bright and well maintained 2BR/2BA condo in a convenient West Palm Beach location. Fresh interior paint, updated flooring, screened balcony, elevator access, and close proximity to shopping, downtown, beaches, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007054 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1638 Embassy Drive 208
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JAMESTOWN COND UNIT 208
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434317150002080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3826 Whitehall Drive 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3826 Whitehall Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 second floor condo. Very spacious unit, in a beautiful, 24 hr gated community, minutes from shopping, restaurants, beaches, interstate and airport. Hoa includes basic cable and water. Won't last l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142236
  2. Provided by United Properties of SE FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Embassy Drive 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1630 Embassy Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY FIRST MONTH AND $1000 DEPOSIT REQUIRED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168588
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Flagler Drive 107o, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

1601 Flagler Drive 107o Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath unit in nice building. City Views and building is on the Intracoastal surrounded by new luxury buildings. Building has pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010995
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Embassy Drive 611, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1830 Embassy Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014429
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Executive Center Drive 37, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,895.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

706 Executive Center Drive 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014895
  2. Provided by HG Property Mngmnt and RE Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Executive Center Drive 25, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,895.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

706 Executive Center Drive 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016347
  2. Provided by HG Property Mngmnt and RE Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,875.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 553 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026079
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00

2400 Presidential Way 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

**this unit may not be available until may/ june. Owner is on a waiting list right now with the hoa to be able to rent. ** internet, basic cable, & water all included in your monthly rent! Breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536589
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00

1900 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium, offering 850 sq. ft. of modern living space with stylish flooring throughout. Ideally located in a highly sought after area of West Palm Beach, just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544835
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Embassy Drive 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,175.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1830 Embassy Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY May 1st to December 1st 2026. Beautifully furnished/turnkey 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo with stunning lake and pool views. The entire unit has been updated with modern/boho finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155534
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin