Active
Property Photos
255 Evernia Street 306
  1. Image 1 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  2. Image 2 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  3. Image 3 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  4. Image 4 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  5. Image 5 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  6. Image 6 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  7. Image 7 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  8. Image 8 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  9. Image 9 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  10. Image 10 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  11. Image 11 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  12. Image 12 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  13. Image 13 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  14. Image 14 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  15. Image 15 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  16. Image 16 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  17. Image 17 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  18. Image 18 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  19. Image 19 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  20. Image 20 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  21. Image 21 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  22. Image 22 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  23. Image 23 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  24. Image 24 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  25. Image 25 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  26. Image 26 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  27. Image 27 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  28. Image 28 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  29. Image 29 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  30. Image 30 For 255 Evernia Street 306
  31. Image 31 For 255 Evernia Street 306
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 255 Evernia Street 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Available June 1 Dec 28, 2026. This fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence at 255 Evernia Street, Apt. #306, offers 766 square feet of well planned living space in the heart of West Palm Beach. The bright, newly painted and remodeled condo features tile flooring, an open kitchen, in unit washer and dryer, and a rare extra large wraparound terrace with southeast water views of the Intracoastal. Convenient reserved parking on the same level allows direct, easy access to the unit. Building amenities include a rooftop pool, spa hot tub, putting green, community center with billiard table, and a newly renovated fitness center, plus 24 hour front desk security. The property is within walking distance of CityPlace and Palm Beach Island, with the Brightline station just two blocks away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010893 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 Evernia Street 306
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 766
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Rooftop Terrace
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: U. B. Kinsey / Palmview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dome Kitchen, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STRAND CONDOMINIUM UNIT 306
  • Parcel Number: 74434322370033060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished and appointed 12th floor penthouse in the friendliest and best located building in CityPlace, 24 hour doorman, amazing amenities , 1 parking space in attached garage. Annual re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134378
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,495.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning downtown beautiful furnished corner penthouse. 14 and 16 foot ceilings. Includes all utilities, fiber optic wifi, garage parking, and use of all luxury amenities. Call agent for private showi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011418
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,150.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108395
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,695.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach from this updated 2/2 in the Slade. Flooring is porcelain tile throughout. Washer dryer in unit. Amenities galore including valet parking, 24 hour con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term or long term rental now available! West facing 2/2 with an oversized balcony in the highly sought after Cityplace South Tower. Unit is fully furnished and move in ready with gorgeous beds/c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136174
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Development. Brand new furniture, appliances, carpet ,Tv and more. Freshly painted. New amazing lighting system. Community ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148294
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 720, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Pool View unit, Extra large & wide Living/Dining Area. Off Season Lease Available starting 6/1/26 to 12/14/26. Tastefully Turnkey Furnished, HD TV's in all rooms. Relax on Private Balcony overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165159
  2. Provided by Preferred General Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 644, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,200.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 644 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in downtown West Palm Beach! This elegant two bedroom, two bath condo is flooded with natural light and contemporary finishes. Relax on the exclusive rooftop, featuring a pool and ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166611
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin