Active
Property Photos
8577 Sea Captain Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  46. Image 46 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  47. Image 47 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  48. Image 48 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  49. Image 49 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  50. Image 50 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  51. Image 51 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  52. Image 52 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  53. Image 53 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  54. Image 54 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  55. Image 55 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  56. Image 56 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  57. Image 57 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  58. Image 58 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  59. Image 59 For 8577 Sea Captain Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $829,000

Address: 8577 Sea Captain Drive, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

FULLY UPDATED HOME with BOAT SLIP in Locks Landing ~ Privacy. Upgrades. Lifestyle. This 3BR/3BA home backs to a serene preserve, offering a rare level of peace and privacy in one of Stuart's most sought after gated communities. Featuring a newer roof, new AC, new water heater, full impact glass, plus a resurfaced pool with heaterthis home is truly move in ready. Bathrooms and Kitchen have been remodeled bring your toothbrush and move right in! Owners also have a boat slip in the Locks Landing Marina. Community includes private docks with water and electricity plus a convenient boat ramp for residents without docks, making water access a major lifestyle draw. This is effortless Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $829,000
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Generator
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Jogging Path, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coastal Prop Mgmt
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 213 PLAT 3 LOCKS LANDING (PB 14 PG 79)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 553841070000021300
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 918 Blue Stem Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$759,900.00 ($219.62 / sqft )

918 Blue Stem Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront home in Florida Club with sweeping views, SW exposure, and privacy on an oversized lot. This 3BR/3BA + den (optional 4th BR) is loaded with upgrades: tile floors, plantation shutter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103825
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Triste Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$779,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

1016 Triste Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Savannah Estates (aka Venetian Village), a gated community of just 50 homes. This well maintained CBS 3BR/2.5BA pool home offers a 3 car air conditioned garage with epoxy flooring and is id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135340
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Salerno Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($226.01 / sqft )

405 Salerno Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 2+ acres of privacy, this custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with oversized 3 car garage offers 2,680 sq. ft. under air and 4,389 total sq. ft. Built in 2004, it features a spacious kitchen with o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145682
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Medinah Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$849,000.00 ($260.59 / sqft )

6061 Medinah Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Mariner Sands Country Club, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and stunning views of the 6th hole green on the Blu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163385
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Indian Wells Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$979,888.00 ($297.48 / sqft )

3178 Indian Wells Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Privately positioned in the Estate Section of Summerfield, this custom built residence rests at the end of a quiet cul de sac on an oversized pie shaped lot offering appr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169836
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Lamay Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$849,900.00 ($185.41 / sqft )

5609 Lamay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow what a setting. Beautiful lake views with an ideal exposure. Huge family room, Formal dining room, Large kitchen with spacious island and a pass through window to a very large pool area. Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005769
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$799,000.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

5311 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mind highlighted by a brand new metal roof installed in 2025. Designed with open living spaces and a split bedroom floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009733
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Conference Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

1315 Conference Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant custom estate featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a private office/den, upstairs loft, and a spacious 3 car garage. A grand two story foyer with arched windows and custom millwork sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013812
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin