Active
Property Photos
6120 Bear Creek Court
  1. Image 1 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  2. Image 2 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  3. Image 3 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  4. Image 4 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  5. Image 5 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  6. Image 6 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  7. Image 7 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  8. Image 8 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  9. Image 9 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  10. Image 10 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  11. Image 11 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  12. Image 12 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  13. Image 13 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  14. Image 14 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  15. Image 15 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  16. Image 16 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  17. Image 17 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  18. Image 18 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  19. Image 19 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  20. Image 20 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  21. Image 21 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  22. Image 22 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  23. Image 23 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  24. Image 24 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  25. Image 25 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  26. Image 26 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  27. Image 27 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  28. Image 28 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  29. Image 29 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  30. Image 30 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  31. Image 31 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  32. Image 32 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  33. Image 33 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  34. Image 34 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  35. Image 35 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  36. Image 36 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  37. Image 37 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  38. Image 38 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  39. Image 39 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  40. Image 40 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  41. Image 41 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  42. Image 42 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  43. Image 43 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  44. Image 44 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  45. Image 45 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  46. Image 46 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  47. Image 47 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  48. Image 48 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  49. Image 49 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  50. Image 50 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  51. Image 51 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  52. Image 52 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  53. Image 53 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  54. Image 54 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  55. Image 55 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  56. Image 56 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  57. Image 57 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  58. Image 58 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  59. Image 59 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  60. Image 60 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  61. Image 61 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  62. Image 62 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  63. Image 63 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  64. Image 64 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  65. Image 65 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  66. Image 66 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  67. Image 67 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  68. Image 68 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  69. Image 69 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  70. Image 70 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
  71. Image 71 For 6120 Bear Creek Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 6120 Bear Creek Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Villa in Prestigious Atlantic National at Lacuna This stunning, newly remodeled Villa offers modern comfort in one of the area's most desirable gated communities. Perfectly situated directly on the lake and golf course, the home provides serene water views and a peaceful, private setting. Recent upgrades include a new roof, gutters, A/C, refrigerator, water heater, washer & dryer, flooring, and fresh interior paint throughout. Giving the home a clean, contemporary feel from the moment you walk in. Residents of Atlantic National at Lacuna enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities, including: A beautifully maintained championship golf course with a Heated Pool & Gym, on site restaurant & Clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024259 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6120 Bear Creek Court
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1419
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 961
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: FAIRFIELD'S CEDARBROOK ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRFIELD'S LACUNA PL 1 LT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424441030000220
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6824 Long Key Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$423,000.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

6824 Long Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family home with a large backyard at the very desirable"CHARLESTON SHORES ISLANDS". Priced below for a fast close. Home needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012082
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Green Cypress Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$389,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3730 Green Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully renovated home in Summer Chase with a NEW 2023 roof and HVACno projects, no surprises, and low insurance risk. This bright, open home offers flexible living space including a den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119529
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Bonita Isle Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$450,000.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

8421 Bonita Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to live lakefront in the desirable gated community of **Lake Sherbrooke**! This solid CBS built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a split floor plan, 2 car garage, and privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128716
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8261 Lake Cypress Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,900.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

8261 Lake Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is built for comfort, convenience and an active lifestyle. Recent updates include a newer water heater, A/C (2022), and roof (2015), plus acco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7116 Pine Bluff Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$425,000.00 ($205.91 / sqft )

7116 Pine Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to serene lakefront living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with attached 1 car garage. Nestled on a larger lot backing directly to a beautiful lake, you'll enjoy peaceful water views an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148690
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6858 Fountains Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,000.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6858 Fountains Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable South Florida living in this spacious 3 bed, 2.1 bath corner villa with a garage, located in the highly sought after 55+ community, The Fountains. Offering 2,032 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150938
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6590 Fountains Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$475,000.00 ($188.04 / sqft )

6590 Fountains Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this outstanding home in the renowned Fountains CC community. The owner has thoughtfully reimagined the residence, creating an impressive primary suite along with a comfortable guest bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156762
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6179 Bear Creek Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$425,000.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

6179 Bear Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely villa with breathtaking views of the lake and fountain. Step into this spacious,light filled home featuring,an elegant accent wall & tile flooring throughout the main living areas.The kitchen b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160532
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Parisian Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$415,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

6965 Parisian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A bright, airy villa nestled within a gated golf course community, this beautifully maintained home is set in the sought after Fountains South and offers a thoughtful split floor plan, generous living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161031
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin