Active
Property Photos
1900 Consulate Place 1005
  1. Image 1 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  2. Image 2 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  3. Image 3 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  4. Image 4 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  5. Image 5 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  6. Image 6 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  7. Image 7 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  8. Image 8 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  9. Image 9 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  10. Image 10 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  11. Image 11 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  12. Image 12 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  13. Image 13 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  14. Image 14 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  15. Image 15 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  16. Image 16 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  17. Image 17 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  18. Image 18 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  19. Image 19 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  20. Image 20 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  21. Image 21 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  22. Image 22 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  23. Image 23 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  24. Image 24 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  25. Image 25 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  26. Image 26 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  27. Image 27 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  28. Image 28 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  29. Image 29 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  30. Image 30 For 1900 Consulate Place 1005
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,900

Address: 1900 Consulate Place 1005, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026920 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $4,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1889
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Common, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Parking, Sauna, Security, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONSULATE COND UNIT 1005
  • Parcel Number: 74434317210001005
  • Unit Number: 1005
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,500.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo fully furnished for rent! Just bring your suitcase!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153683
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.02 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal vacation rental available in the beautiful CityPlace South Tower! Offered for the 2026 and beyopnd, this unit comes fully furnished and turnkey restoration hardware furniture, pots/pans, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102012
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished, and turnkey residence available for lease in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach with beautiful water views. This luxurious rental includes top of the line furniture, gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122288
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1219, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,175.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, Contemporary Building on the Water! Walk or ride your bike to City Place, the Ocean & Palm Beach!! State of the art coveted, downtown, all white building with seafoam green impact glass!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131355
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 612, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.62 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short or long term rental available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey. The unit is freshly, beautifully remodeled from top to bottom with gorgeous,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151225
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,750.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this stunningly updated apartment with sprawling city skyline views in the heart of Downtown! Amazing location! Northern Exposure with peeks of the Intracoastal and Ocean! This immaculate, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164114
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key luxury rental in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This impeccably appointed 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo features soaring 26' ceilings, a dramatic spiral staircase and a beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167723
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,950.00 ($5.63 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished, meticulously curated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at the iconic Two City Plaza offers an exceptional turnkey living experience in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. Experien

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002757
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1115, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,800.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY! Immaculate elegantly renovated, perfect for executive relocation/temporary housing, long term residents or seasonal visitors. This beautiful newly renovated one bedroom wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004931
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin