Active
Property Photos
30 San Rafael Court
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 30 San Rafael Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 30 San Rafael Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Huge $20,000 Price Drop! Dont miss this opportunity to own in Lakeside at Matanzas Shores, one of the most desirable gated coastal communities between the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy water views from this well maintained concrete block home featuring an open split bedroom layout, vaulted ceilings, and a screened lanai for peaceful Florida evenings. The roof replacement is already factored into the new price, allowing room to customize and add value. Community amenities include private beach walkovers, a riverside dock, two clubhouses, tennis and pickleball courts, walking trails, and two pools. Conveniently located just minutes from historic St. Augustine and Flagler Beachnow offered at an incredible new price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC311433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30 San Rafael Court
  • Viewed: 300
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2431
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1812.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal
  • Association Name: Patty Crum, Community Association Manager
  • Association Phone: (904) 293-2262
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE AT MATANZAS SHORES LOT 80 OR 520 PG 671 OR 2045/1050 OR 2111/1609
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3725-00000-0800
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 300
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive More Like This

Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216057
  2. Provided by Tavolacci Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Auberry Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$439,900.00 ($176.53 / sqft )

47 Auberry Drive More Like This

You've found THE ONE! This beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is in move in condition. As you enter, the foyer gives way to an open floorplan. The eat in kitchen boasts Stainless S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225895
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311459
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marsha Lore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin