Active
Property Photos
34 Beaverdam Lane
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $378,000

Address: 34 Beaverdam Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Beautifully updated home designed for comfort and efficiency! Enjoy your private backyard oasis with an in ground, solar heated saltwater poolperfect year round. Inside, the recently renovated kitchen features new stainless steel appliances and modern finishes. Energy conscious buyers will appreciate the solar hot water system, tinted windows for cooling efficiency, and added attic insulation. Additional upgrades include a 2022 roof, HVAC (2017), and the home is already wired for irrigation and a security system. Move in ready with smart improvements that add value and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34 Beaverdam Lane
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $378,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2329
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1665.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Solar Heat, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 11 BLOCK 00008 LOT 0039 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1979 OR 201 PG 111 OR 957 PG 445 OR 1812/323 OR 1813/279 OR 2230/686
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7011-00080-0390
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive More Like This

Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216057
  2. Provided by Tavolacci Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Auberry Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$439,900.00 ($176.53 / sqft )

47 Auberry Drive More Like This

You've found THE ONE! This beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is in move in condition. As you enter, the foyer gives way to an open floorplan. The eat in kitchen boasts Stainless S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225895
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311459
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marsha Lore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin