Active
Property Photos
64 Island Estates Parkway
  1. Image 1 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  2. Image 2 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  3. Image 3 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  4. Image 4 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  5. Image 5 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  6. Image 6 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  7. Image 7 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  8. Image 8 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  9. Image 9 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  10. Image 10 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  11. Image 11 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  12. Image 12 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  13. Image 13 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  14. Image 14 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  15. Image 15 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  16. Image 16 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  17. Image 17 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  18. Image 18 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  19. Image 19 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  20. Image 20 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  21. Image 21 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  22. Image 22 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  23. Image 23 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  24. Image 24 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  25. Image 25 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  26. Image 26 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  27. Image 27 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  28. Image 28 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  29. Image 29 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  30. Image 30 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  31. Image 31 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  32. Image 32 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  33. Image 33 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  34. Image 34 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  35. Image 35 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  36. Image 36 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  37. Image 37 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  38. Image 38 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  39. Image 39 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  40. Image 40 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  41. Image 41 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  42. Image 42 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  43. Image 43 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  44. Image 44 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  45. Image 45 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  46. Image 46 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  47. Image 47 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  48. Image 48 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  49. Image 49 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  50. Image 50 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  51. Image 51 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  52. Image 52 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  53. Image 53 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  54. Image 54 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  55. Image 55 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  56. Image 56 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  57. Image 57 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  58. Image 58 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  59. Image 59 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  60. Image 60 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  61. Image 61 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  62. Image 62 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  63. Image 63 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  64. Image 64 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  65. Image 65 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  66. Image 66 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  67. Image 67 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  68. Image 68 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  69. Image 69 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  70. Image 70 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  71. Image 71 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  72. Image 72 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  73. Image 73 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  74. Image 74 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  75. Image 75 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  76. Image 76 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  77. Image 77 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  78. Image 78 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  79. Image 79 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  80. Image 80 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  81. Image 81 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  82. Image 82 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  83. Image 83 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  84. Image 84 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  85. Image 85 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  86. Image 86 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  87. Image 87 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  88. Image 88 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  89. Image 89 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
  90. Image 90 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499,000

Address: 64 Island Estates Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Located within the exclusive and highly coveted Island Estates community, 64 Island Estates presents a rare opportunity to create your dream waterfront residence. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, and 2 half bath home offers 116 feet of water frontage, providing a serene setting with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway nearby. Featuring a spacious layout, soaring ceilings, and a screened pool area, the property is ready for your vision, bring your inspiration and transform this home into a personalized coastal retreat. Island Estates is known for its oversized homesites, privacy, and premier location just moments from the beach, golf, and dining. To further elevate the lifestyle, membership to the Hammock Dunes Club is available, offering an oceanfront clubhouse, Low Country clubhouse with dining, two Audubon certified golf courses by Tom Fazio and Rees Jones, a 5,000 sq ft ocean view fitness center, oceanfront pool complex, tennis, pickleball, croquet, bocce, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 64 Island Estates Parkway
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,499,000
  • Price sqft: $368
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 4074
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Acreage: 1.45 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3102.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND ESTATES SUBD LOT 162 OR 507 PG 1442 OR 594 PG 1011 OR 701 PG 1641
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3000-00000-1620
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 44 Ocean Oaks Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,467,000.00 ($225.48 / sqft )

44 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly repositioned golf & ocean views, elevator, 4 car garage, and flexible multi generational layout in Ocean Hammock. Now offered at a compelling new price, this distinctive estate is positioned a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6506 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219572
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Old Oak Drive S, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,550,000.00 ($326.52 / sqft )

46 Old Oak Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF INSTALLED BY END OF WEEK. Experience unparalleled luxury in one of Palm Coast's most breathtaking residences. This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath 1 story estate located in The Sanctuary a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4747 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220536
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Native Oak Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,399,900.00 ($244.65 / sqft )

12 Native Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVING IN LUXURY in the exclusive Wild Oaks neighborhood of Grand Haven a gated community featuring a Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, world class amenities, and an unparalleled lifestyle. This O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5722 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225551
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Island Estates Parkway, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,499,000.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

133 Island Estates Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced at approximately $305/sf, materially below current competing Island Estates homes, despite hundreds of thousands in 2024 2025 improvements, a new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11139197
  2. Provided by Florida Homes & Condominiums
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Ocean Shore Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,450,000.00 ($335.73 / sqft )

3538 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3538 North Ocean Shore Boulevard, a rare opportunity in Flagler County offering both deeded beach access and quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautiful three story coastal re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4319 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311568
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Ocean Oaks Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,467,000.00 ($225.48 / sqft )

44 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly repositionedgolf & ocean views, elevator, 4 car garage, and flexible multi generational layout in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6506 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313661
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Old Oak Drive S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,550,000.00 ($326.52 / sqft )

46 Old Oak Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

* New, beautiful tile roof installed (April 2026) offering insurance savings and peace of mind * Experience unparalleled luxury in one of Palm Coasts most breathtaking residences. This exceptional 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4747 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314274
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Tammy Selic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Old Oak Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,350,000.00 ($253.57 / sqft )

18 Old Oak Drive N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Estate in The Sanctuary Palm Coast, Florida Located in The Sanctuary, one of Palm Coasts most special gated communities, this fully furnished luxury residence offers the ultimate F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5324 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315802
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Rich Goellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Crain Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,499,000.00 ($265.69 / sqft )

12 Crain Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind custom waterfront residence located on a premier tip lot offering approximately 220 feet of water frontage with sweeping canal views and spectacular sunsets. This impressive home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5642 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316015
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Krista Libby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,650,000.00 ($330.66 / sqft )

185 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to luxury waterfront living in Palm Coast Plantation, perfectly situated along the scenic INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY. This stunning custom POOL home offers the ideal blend of el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4990 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317007
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Steven Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin