Active
Property Photos
26 Casper Drive
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 26 Casper Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 26 Casper Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Beautifully remodeled mid century modern home located on the very first street developed in Palm Coast historic Casper Drive, named after golf legend Billy Casper. Originally the sole access road to the Palm Harbor Golf Course, this unique property blends timeless character with modern updates. Features include stainless steel appliances, solid surface quartz countertops, and an inviting eat in kitchen. The flexible floor plan is ideal for dual primary suites and offers an oversized family room plus separate living and dining areas. Enjoy the expansive 9x50 Florida room with electricity, overlooking a private large wood fenced backyard. Additional highlights include a two car garage and an unbeatable location with room for a pool, walking distance to golfing, 4 minutes to boat marina, and a 7 min drive to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26 Casper Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2498
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1598.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST COUNTRY CLUB COVE SEC 8 BL 7 LT 13 OR 41 PG 109 OR 222 PG 4 OR 279 PG 704 OR 395/285-DC OR 1784/26-DC OR 1784/38-LEONARD LESLIE WINTER PR OR 1806/764 OR 1806/765
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7008-00070-0130
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Bud Hollow Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$355,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

5 Bud Hollow Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2021 built home on a spacious corner lot! This 3 bed, 2 bath property offers a 3 car garage, dedicated dining room, and a versatile officeideal for working from home. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215357
  2. Provided by EAZ Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Botany Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$294,999.00 ($114.30 / sqft )

28 Botany Lane More Like This

Price Improvement and Motivated to Sell! A Buyer Credit will also be considered with an acceptable offer! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,807 sq ft of comfortable living space and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220646
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Bird Of Paradise Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$350,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

222 Bird Of Paradise Drive More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautifully designed Seagate Captiva II model featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a highly desirable open floor plan, perfect for entertaining. The spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222034
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Brunett Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$352,500.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

32 Brunett Lane More Like This

Welcome to 32 Brunett Ln. in Palm Coast, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home that is truly move in ready. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership and care throughout the propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223921
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Berkshire Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$318,000.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

46 Berkshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and full of potential, this home features open living spaces that flow naturally from the kitchen to the dining and living areas, creating a welcoming atmosphere for everyday life and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224978
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Big Horn Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$289,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

6 Big Horn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled at the end of a quiet, low traffic cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of privacy and functional design. Spanning 1,721 square feet, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225536
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Ridge Road, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$349,900.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

33 Ridge Road More Like This

Built in 2021, this Maronda home in the sought after Sawmill Creek community blends modern design with coastal charm. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan filled with natural light and anchored by a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225729
  2. Provided by Take Action Properties LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Florida Park Drive N, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$320,000.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

50 Florida Park Drive N More Like This

No HOA and close to everything in Palm Coast, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 2,000 square feet with an open, functional layout. Vaulted ceilings and multiple skylights bring in natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Bud Hollow Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$355,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

5 Bud Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2021 built home nestled on a spacious corner lot! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property features a desirable 3 car garage and thoughtful layout with a dedicated dining room and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310521
  2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314105
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lynette Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin