Active
Property Photos
46 Berkshire Lane
  1. Image 1 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  2. Image 2 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  3. Image 3 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  4. Image 4 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  5. Image 5 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  6. Image 6 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  7. Image 7 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  8. Image 8 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  9. Image 9 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  10. Image 10 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  11. Image 11 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  12. Image 12 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  13. Image 13 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  14. Image 14 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  15. Image 15 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  16. Image 16 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  17. Image 17 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  18. Image 18 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  19. Image 19 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  20. Image 20 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  21. Image 21 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  22. Image 22 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  23. Image 23 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  24. Image 24 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  25. Image 25 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  26. Image 26 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  27. Image 27 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  28. Image 28 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  29. Image 29 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  30. Image 30 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  31. Image 31 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  32. Image 32 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  33. Image 33 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  34. Image 34 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  35. Image 35 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  36. Image 36 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  37. Image 37 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  38. Image 38 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  39. Image 39 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  40. Image 40 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  41. Image 41 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  42. Image 42 For 46 Berkshire Lane
  43. Image 43 For 46 Berkshire Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $318,000

Address: 46 Berkshire Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137

Description

Bright and full of potential, this home features open living spaces that flow naturally from the kitchen to the dining and living areas, creating a welcoming atmosphere for everyday life and entertaining! The screened in patio and fully fenced backyard featuring a vinyl fence installed in 2024 offer a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing, hosting friends, or enjoying Florida weather. Additional outdoor improvements include two backyard drains added in 2025 for enhanced functionality and peace of mind. Inside, all outlets and plugs were updated in 2025, complementing the home's existing systems, including a 2019 electrical panel and breakers, a 2016 HVAC system, a 2014 hot water heater, and a 2013 roof. Together, these updates give buyers a clear picture of the home's condition while still leaving room to make it their own. Just 15 minutes from the beach and about 30 minutes to both St. Augustine and Daytona Beach, the location combines easy coastal access with convenient shopping, dining, and schools nearby. Ideal for investors or buyers looking for a home with solid structure and potential, this property gives you the flexibility to shape it to your vision. Schedule your showing today to see the possibilities, and make this house your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 46 Berkshire Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $318,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2766
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 11 BLOCK 00002 LOT 0058 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1976 OR BOOK 99/615 OR 2383/1764-DC-CYRUS OR 2383/1766-ACM OR 2383/1767- OR 2401/624
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7011-00020-0580
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive More Like This

Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216057
  2. Provided by Tavolacci Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311459
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marsha Lore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314105
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lynette Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$352,000.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

18 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you walk through the front door, you feel itthis home is different. Immaculate, bright, and meticulously maintained, it shows like it was just built because its been cared for that wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317089
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Joy Pratt-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Hulett Woods Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.58 / sqft )

21 Hulett Woods Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sawmill Branch, where newer construction, thoughtful design, and everyday convenience come together. Built in 2024, this spacious two story home offers over 2,300 square feet with 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317327
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Thomas Quigg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Bird Of Paradise Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($122.95 / sqft )

128 Bird Of Paradise Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this beautiful crafted new construction home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and florida lifestyle. Boasting 2265 square feet of spacious living, this includes 4 bedrooms and a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404093
  2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Vladimir Puran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Flower Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,999.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

40 Flower Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, beautifully nestled on an oversized corner lot with enchanting water views of the water. This stunning property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456465
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Phil Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Foxhall Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$370,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

6 Foxhall Court More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home | Split Floor Plan | Move In Ready | Palm Coast, FL Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226403
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin