Active
Property Photos
701 Olive Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 701 Olive Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 701 Olive Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 701 Olive Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 701 Olive Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 701 Olive Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 701 Olive Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 701 Olive Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 701 Olive Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 701 Olive Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 701 Olive Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 701 Olive Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 701 Olive Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 701 Olive Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 701 Olive Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 701 Olive Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 701 Olive Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 701 Olive Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 701 Olive Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 701 Olive Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 701 Olive Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 701 Olive Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 701 Olive Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 701 Olive Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 701 Olive Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 701 Olive Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 701 Olive Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 701 Olive Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 701 Olive Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 701 Olive Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 701 Olive Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 701 Olive Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 701 Olive Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 701 Olive Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 701 Olive Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 701 Olive Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 701 Olive Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 701 Olive Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 701 Olive Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 701 Olive Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 701 Olive Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 701 Olive Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 701 Olive Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 701 Olive Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 701 Olive Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 701 Olive Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 701 Olive Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 701 Olive Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 701 Olive Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 701 Olive Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $847,000

Address: 701 Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Discover elevated downtown West Palm Beach living in this modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 701 S Olive Ave, Unit 1506. Elegantly designed with Brazilian wood floors in the bedrooms and neutral stone look tile throughout the main living areas, the home offers a spacious and airy ambiance with elevated ceilings. The master suite features a large soaker tub, perfect for unwinding after a busy day. Fully furnished and recently updated, this turnkey residence is ready for immediate enjoyment.The premier building amenities elevate your lifestyle: lounge by the rooftop pool, work out in the gym, catch a film in the private theater, valet your car, and enjoy convenient storage. With a tranquil courtyard view and a location steps from downtown WPB's finest dining, entertainment, and cultural attractions, this condo is ideal for a high end professional relocating to Florida's premier location. Luxury, convenience, and styleall in one remarkable address.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Olive Avenue
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $847,000
  • Price sqft: $724
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3846
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Two City Plaza COA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1506
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434322410001506
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: QGD-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$825,000.00 ($759.67 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower waterfront penthouse with incredible Palm Beach ocean and Intracoastal views from every room! Tastefully reimagined in 2024 this 2 bed/2bath luxury condo features an open floor plan, split bed p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10995072
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 3a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$899,000.00 ($730.89 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous bright and sunny two bedroom, two bath apartment in a wonderful boutique building. North and West facing balcony with water and garden views. Great condition, extra large band of windows in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107914
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$975,000.00 ($906.98 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated condo with direct east facing views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach! Open and airy with a tropical feel, the space is a calm retreat that also exudes classic charm for entertaining. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126791
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$999,000.00 ($484.25 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest high rise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142483
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$995,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL NEW RENOVATION ~ TURNKEY! Fully renovated by an architect down to the studs, every inch of this unit is new: drywall, plumbing, electricity, AC, water heater, porcelain tile flooring, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152163
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$925,000.00 ($693.92 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in the heart of downtown City Place with this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo. Situated in a prestigious five star building, this fully furnished and meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153674
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 604, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$789,000.00 ($273.58 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

:LOVELY MOVE IN READY FULL 3 BR 2.5 BATH APARTMENT. The Consulate is a de luxe full service building known as the Grande Dame with mind boggling views on the exclusive private Dutchman's Pipe Golf Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153820
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$820,000.00 ($732.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! 1609 is a high floor, North facing gem with East and West exposure off your expansive balcony providing breathtaking views of the ocean, intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157513
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$875,000.00 ($747.86 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the penthouse level of Two City Plaza, this refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare blend of privacy, light, and tranquility in the vibrant heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003616
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$929,000.00 ($701.66 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Two City Plaza Residence offers 2 bedrooms & 2 baths with DEN!! Freshly Painted with New lighting fixtures! Southern Exposure offers loads on Natural Light. Contemporary Open Floor Plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003882
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin