Active
Property Photos
616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  1. Image 1 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  2. Image 2 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  3. Image 3 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  4. Image 4 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  5. Image 5 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  6. Image 6 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  7. Image 7 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  8. Image 8 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  9. Image 9 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  10. Image 10 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  11. Image 11 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  12. Image 12 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  13. Image 13 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  14. Image 14 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  15. Image 15 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  16. Image 16 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  17. Image 17 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  18. Image 18 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  19. Image 19 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  20. Image 20 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  21. Image 21 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  22. Image 22 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  23. Image 23 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  24. Image 24 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  25. Image 25 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  26. Image 26 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  27. Image 27 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  28. Image 28 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  29. Image 29 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  30. Image 30 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  31. Image 31 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  32. Image 32 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  33. Image 33 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  34. Image 34 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  35. Image 35 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  36. Image 36 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  37. Image 37 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  38. Image 38 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  39. Image 39 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  40. Image 40 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  41. Image 41 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  42. Image 42 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  43. Image 43 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  44. Image 44 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  45. Image 45 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  46. Image 46 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  47. Image 47 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  48. Image 48 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  49. Image 49 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  50. Image 50 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  51. Image 51 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  52. Image 52 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  53. Image 53 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  54. Image 54 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  55. Image 55 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  56. Image 56 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  57. Image 57 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  58. Image 58 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  59. Image 59 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  60. Image 60 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  61. Image 61 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  62. Image 62 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  63. Image 63 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  64. Image 64 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  65. Image 65 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  66. Image 66 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  67. Image 67 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  68. Image 68 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  69. Image 69 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  70. Image 70 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  71. Image 71 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  72. Image 72 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  73. Image 73 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  74. Image 74 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  75. Image 75 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  76. Image 76 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  77. Image 77 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  78. Image 78 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250

Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Furnished. Free internet. Basic TV.Luxury high floor unit. Rare corner. Million dollar city, lake, ocean views. See 14 Mi. to Singer Island & beyond. Beautiful sunsets, full moon rising above sparking city scape, enjoying cocktails on wraparound balcony. Minutes to City Place, Worth Avenue, Beaches, Shopping, Restaurants, Theaters, etc. Easy access to I95, airport, & trains: Leave your car while on a cruise. It's about access to your Palm Beach lifestyle/its a bargain here. Security garage 2. Elec charging, 24hr concierge/package pickup, polished marble floors, granite counter tops, new appliances. Luxury amenities. A well managed building, predominantly educated, young professionals, some with advances degrees MBA, PHD, etc and the successfully retired; making for worthwhile conversation! Treat yourself to the sensation of miles of spectacular views, day and night as the sun/moon dance across the sky. Live well 2 luxury car security garage, worth every penny. A must see. Call me now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004969 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road 1202
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Lighting, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Full, Gate, Perimeter, Security, Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Pool House
  • Roof: Concrete, Pre-Stressed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Guest, Permit Required
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTECITO PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1202
  • Parcel Number: 74434321220121202
  • Unit Number: 1202
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished and appointed 12th floor penthouse in the friendliest and best located building in CityPlace, 24 hour doorman, amazing amenities , 1 parking space in attached garage. Annual re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134378
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,495.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning downtown beautiful furnished corner penthouse. 14 and 16 foot ceilings. Includes all utilities, fiber optic wifi, garage parking, and use of all luxury amenities. Call agent for private showi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011418
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 5c, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer own chic one bedroom, one bath condo in elegant waterfront building, could be furnished or unfurnished, terrace overlooking the park and the intracoastal, parking, heated pool, close to the N

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154329
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,695.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach from this updated 2/2 in the Slade. Flooring is porcelain tile throughout. Washer dryer in unit. Amenities galore including valet parking, 24 hour con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term or long term rental now available! West facing 2/2 with an oversized balcony in the highly sought after Cityplace South Tower. Unit is fully furnished and move in ready with gorgeous beds/c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136174
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 805, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,950.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open today 1 3. Short or long term furnished turnkey jewel in the sky apartment overlooking the city skyline of downtown west palm beach. Prime downtown location close to palm beach island, cityplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145910
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Development. Brand new furniture, appliances, carpet ,Tv and more. Freshly painted. New amazing lighting system. Community ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148294
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin