Active
Property Photos
480 Hibiscus Street 225
  1. Image 1 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  2. Image 2 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  3. Image 3 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  4. Image 4 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  5. Image 5 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  6. Image 6 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  7. Image 7 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  8. Image 8 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  9. Image 9 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  10. Image 10 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  11. Image 11 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  12. Image 12 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  13. Image 13 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  14. Image 14 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  15. Image 15 For 480 Hibiscus Street 225
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,600

Address: 480 Hibiscus Street 225, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Available for ANNUAL RENT, FULLY FURNISHED ! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach! One block from City Place, restaurants, shopping, and night life. 3 blocks from the intracoastal and 5 minutes from the beach. Tandem parking for 2 cars in attached building garage on the same floor. City Palms condominium offers a beautiful pool and jacuzzi, along with a sauna room and a fully equipped gym. Tenant responsible for Electric, cable, and internet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015704 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 480 Hibiscus Street 225
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITY PALMS CONDO UNIT 225
  • Parcel Number: 74434321290000225
  • Unit Number: 225
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished and appointed 12th floor penthouse in the friendliest and best located building in CityPlace, 24 hour doorman, amazing amenities , 1 parking space in attached garage. Annual re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134378
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,495.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning downtown beautiful furnished corner penthouse. 14 and 16 foot ceilings. Includes all utilities, fiber optic wifi, garage parking, and use of all luxury amenities. Call agent for private showi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011418
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,150.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108395
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,695.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach from this updated 2/2 in the Slade. Flooring is porcelain tile throughout. Washer dryer in unit. Amenities galore including valet parking, 24 hour con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term or long term rental now available! West facing 2/2 with an oversized balcony in the highly sought after Cityplace South Tower. Unit is fully furnished and move in ready with gorgeous beds/c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136174
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Development. Brand new furniture, appliances, carpet ,Tv and more. Freshly painted. New amazing lighting system. Community ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148294
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,250.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off seasonally (6/1/26 11/30/26) AND seasonally (12/1/26 1/31/27) in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey; all you need to bring is your too

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151117
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 720, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Pool View unit, Extra large & wide Living/Dining Area. Off Season Lease Available starting 6/1/26 to 12/14/26. Tastefully Turnkey Furnished, HD TV's in all rooms. Relax on Private Balcony overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165159
  2. Provided by Preferred General Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 644, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,200.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 644 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in downtown West Palm Beach! This elegant two bedroom, two bath condo is flooded with natural light and contemporary finishes. Relax on the exclusive rooftop, featuring a pool and ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166611
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin