Active
Property Photos
7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  57. Image 57 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  58. Image 58 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  59. Image 59 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  60. Image 60 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  61. Image 61 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  62. Image 62 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  63. Image 63 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  64. Image 64 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  65. Image 65 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  66. Image 66 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  67. Image 67 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  68. Image 68 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  69. Image 69 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  70. Image 70 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  71. Image 71 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  72. Image 72 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  73. Image 73 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  74. Image 74 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  75. Image 75 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  76. Image 76 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  77. Image 77 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  78. Image 78 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  79. Image 79 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  80. Image 80 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  81. Image 81 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  82. Image 82 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  83. Image 83 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  84. Image 84 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  85. Image 85 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  86. Image 86 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  87. Image 87 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  88. Image 88 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  89. Image 89 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  90. Image 90 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  91. Image 91 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  92. Image 92 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  93. Image 93 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  94. Image 94 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  95. Image 95 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  96. Image 96 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  97. Image 97 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  98. Image 98 For 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 7873 Royal Lace Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

One of the best views in Valencia Shores! This beautiful quiet lakefront home offers the ideal setting for relaxed retirement living in this highly sought after 55+ community. Enjoy a bright open modified Mediterranean model with newer appliances, new A/C w/ultraviolet light, updated lighting, fans & window treatments. Tile flooring runs throughout, including porcelain tile in the primary & guest bedrooms. Accordion shutters provide added protection & peace of mind. Valencia Shores offers resort style amenities including pickleball, tennis, fitness center, caf, pools, 45+ clubs & a vibrant social calendar. HOA includes landscaping, 24/7 gated security, cable, internet, Wi Fi, phone, alarm, exterior painting, roof cleaning, strong reserves & a 2027 clubhouse redesign. Brokers/Realtors are welcome to preview this well maintained property. HOA fee includes landscaping, fitness center, resort, resistance and lap/fitness pools, 24/7 security at 2 gates, cable, internet, wifi, home phone, home alarm, painting your home every 7 years, cleaning your roof every other year, strong reserves Social Clubhouse scheduled redesign in 2027. Strong financials and reserves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7873 Royal Lace Terrace
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2916
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Valencia Shores Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA SHORES PL 5 LT 1090
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424507070010900
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 Peninsula Lake Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($216.88 / sqft )

7040 Peninsula Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a brand new roof (2025) and located within an A rated school zone, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lake views in the desirable Northt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002170
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$535,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

9486 Vercelli Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013610
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7762 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

7762 Oak Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on an incredible, spacious, serene, PRIME waterfront lot, a TROPICAL OASIS. Fenced in pool / plush yard & extra side lot for any lifestyle choices. Desirable Smith Farm is a man gated, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022073
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin