Active
Property Photos
651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  1. Image 1 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  2. Image 2 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  3. Image 3 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  4. Image 4 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  5. Image 5 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  6. Image 6 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  7. Image 7 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  8. Image 8 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  9. Image 9 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  10. Image 10 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  11. Image 11 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  12. Image 12 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  13. Image 13 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  14. Image 14 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  15. Image 15 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  16. Image 16 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  17. Image 17 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  18. Image 18 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  19. Image 19 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  20. Image 20 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  21. Image 21 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  22. Image 22 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  23. Image 23 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  24. Image 24 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  25. Image 25 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  26. Image 26 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  27. Image 27 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  28. Image 28 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  29. Image 29 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  30. Image 30 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  31. Image 31 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  32. Image 32 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  33. Image 33 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  34. Image 34 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  35. Image 35 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  36. Image 36 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  37. Image 37 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  38. Image 38 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  39. Image 39 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  40. Image 40 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  41. Image 41 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  42. Image 42 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  43. Image 43 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  44. Image 44 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  45. Image 45 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  46. Image 46 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  47. Image 47 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  48. Image 48 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  49. Image 49 For 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Cityplace Tower Condo In the heart of CityPlace, Highly Desirable SW corner unit. Many upgrades not shown in photos, Available 7/1/26, Unfurnished. Motorized Window treatments, Kitchen & bath upgrades, Hurricane impact windows & doors. Additional Garage Parking spaces available, walk everywhere in Downtown, Great building with doorman, pool, fitness and business center, Literally in CityPlace steps to Kravis center, fine dining, entertainment, shopping, etc. close to the beach. No need for a car...walk to everything!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022726 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE TOWER CONDOMINIUM UNIT 501
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434321150055010
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished and appointed 12th floor penthouse in the friendliest and best located building in CityPlace, 24 hour doorman, amazing amenities , 1 parking space in attached garage. Annual re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134378
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,495.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning downtown beautiful furnished corner penthouse. 14 and 16 foot ceilings. Includes all utilities, fiber optic wifi, garage parking, and use of all luxury amenities. Call agent for private showi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011418
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 5c, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer own chic one bedroom, one bath condo in elegant waterfront building, could be furnished or unfurnished, terrace overlooking the park and the intracoastal, parking, heated pool, close to the N

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154329
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,900.00

651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 11th floor, fully furnished! Brand new furniture! King size bed and queen size leather sleeper sofa. Sleeps 4. Renovated in 2023, all tile flooring and new air conditioning unit and toilet.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539574
  2. Provided by Fre Advisory Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,695.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach from this updated 2/2 in the Slade. Flooring is porcelain tile throughout. Washer dryer in unit. Amenities galore including valet parking, 24 hour con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Marina Del Ray Lane 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

840 Marina Del Ray Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unfurnished or furnished chic 2BR / 2.5BA + bonus room townhome in tranquil CitySide. Enter through your 24hr manned gate with roving patrol to a pet friendly community, tree line streets and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140109
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 805, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,950.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open today 1 3. Short or long term furnished turnkey jewel in the sky apartment overlooking the city skyline of downtown west palm beach. Prime downtown location close to palm beach island, cityplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145910
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin