Active
Property Photos
15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  1. Image 1 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  2. Image 2 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  3. Image 3 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  4. Image 4 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  5. Image 5 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  6. Image 6 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  7. Image 7 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  8. Image 8 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  9. Image 9 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  10. Image 10 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  11. Image 11 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  12. Image 12 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  13. Image 13 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  14. Image 14 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  15. Image 15 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  16. Image 16 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  17. Image 17 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  18. Image 18 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  19. Image 19 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  20. Image 20 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  21. Image 21 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  22. Image 22 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  23. Image 23 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  24. Image 24 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  25. Image 25 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  26. Image 26 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  27. Image 27 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  28. Image 28 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  29. Image 29 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  30. Image 30 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  31. Image 31 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  32. Image 32 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  33. Image 33 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  34. Image 34 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  35. Image 35 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  36. Image 36 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  37. Image 37 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  38. Image 38 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  39. Image 39 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  40. Image 40 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  41. Image 41 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  42. Image 42 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  43. Image 43 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  44. Image 44 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  45. Image 45 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  46. Image 46 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  47. Image 47 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  48. Image 48 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  49. Image 49 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  50. Image 50 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  51. Image 51 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  52. Image 52 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  53. Image 53 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  54. Image 54 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  55. Image 55 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  56. Image 56 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  57. Image 57 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  58. Image 58 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  59. Image 59 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  60. Image 60 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  61. Image 61 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  62. Image 62 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  63. Image 63 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  64. Image 64 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  65. Image 65 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  66. Image 66 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  67. Image 67 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  68. Image 68 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  69. Image 69 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  70. Image 70 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  71. Image 71 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  72. Image 72 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  73. Image 73 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  74. Image 74 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  75. Image 75 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  76. Image 76 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  77. Image 77 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  78. Image 78 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  79. Image 79 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  80. Image 80 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  81. Image 81 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  82. Image 82 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  83. Image 83 of 83 For 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

Address: 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Imagine living or visiting your very own oceanfront balcony tucked away inside of a luxury oceanside resort, where you are able to enjoy your sunrise views from the fourth floor of this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom and 2 bath villa. Garage parking in floor of building with mail and private storage area. Primary en suite with walk in closet and hall closet, full bath with dual sinks, garden tub and walk in shower. Laundry center in hallway adjacent to kitchen. Bathrooms include tile flooring and granite/stone top vanities. Custom shutters adorn the window and slider spaces in this custom home. Luxury vinyl planking is found throughout, and this home is being sold furnished and turn key ready, offering an outstanding opportunity to generate short term rental income immediately. Why not have your vacation spot also be your investment property? This unit is also available fully furnished so you do not miss a beat should you decide to keep it as an investment in the rental program. Newer hot water heater, flooring, stainless steel appliances, full pantry, window coverings. Jack Nicklaus signature golf course view with resort restaurants surrounding area, putting green, bike rentals, beach valet, spa, indoor pool, many outdoor pools including pool complex w/lazy river and water slide, fitness center, marina, tennis, and more if you choose to join the club and enter the Hammock Rental program. This villa is truly turnkey and at a price that you won't want to walk away from. If you have always dreamed of an ocean beach lifestyle with all the amenities to add on including marina that has freedom boat club access Located 30 minutes south of St. Augustine and 30 minutes north of Daytona placing you in a prime location for many vacationers and gatherings. Value coupled with location and the lifestyle you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC303111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Ocean Crest Way 1334
  • Viewed: 251
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Indoor, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance, Accessible for Hearing-Impairment, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Stairway, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tomoka
  • Association Phone: Nathan Wade
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT HAMMOCK BEACH CONDO PHASE 5 PARCEL 13 UNIT 1334 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1226/35 OR 1315/1442 OR 1790/1824 OR 1800/409-CD OR 1820/1003 OR 2075/1653
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00130-1334
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 1334
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 251
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 47 Auberry Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$439,900.00 ($176.53 / sqft )

47 Auberry Drive More Like This

You've found THE ONE! This beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is in move in condition. As you enter, the foyer gives way to an open floorplan. The eat in kitchen boasts Stainless S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225895
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Medford Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$525,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

24 Medford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Grab this one quick! If you are looking to be steps from the beach and live in Sea Colony a GATED oceanfront community this is the home for you! Can you believe this beautiful home at this price has 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312520
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Louise Bubser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312891
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Ridge Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$500,000.00 ($176.31 / sqft )

2 Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this two story beauty in the sought after Sawmill Creek at Palm Coast Park! Offering 2,163 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313022
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Village View Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

16 Village View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Village Oaks of Grand Haven, this Mediterranean style home offers easy, low maintenance living with yard care included. Village Oaks is a private lawn maintenance village where landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315480
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact David Boettger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 San Carlos Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($259.30 / sqft )

40 San Carlos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You deserve relaxed, beachside living today. Recently updated 2 story home in the gated community of Lakeside at Matanzas Shores, where lake views, soaring ceilings and the ocean breezes create an eas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315639
  2. Provided by FULL SAIL REALTY AND MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Karen Quintiliani-Yarbrough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin