Active
Property Photos
41 La Mancha Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 41 La Mancha Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $470,000

Address: 41 La Mancha Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Step into this beautifully updated single story home where every detail has been thoughtfully curated. The open concept living space welcomes you with luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, and fresh neutral paint that creates a bright, airy atmosphere. A spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and a sleek, modern kitchen featuring: Quartz countertops Stainless steel appliances Soft close cabinets * Large center island with bar seating Bedrooms: The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk in closet and a spa inspired en suite bathroom boasting a frameless glass shower, dual vanities, and contemporary fixtures. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. 2 Bathrooms: Both bathrooms are fully remodeled with porcelain tile, updated vanities, and modern lighting. Home comes with outside security cameras, irrigation system, EV installed in garage, electrical system already set up for whole house generator system. (furniture is negotiable with the sale of the house)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC313686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 41 La Mancha Drive
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 10
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 198
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1791.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Holding Tank
  • Utilities: Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 37 BL 31 LT 17 OR 553 PG 1539 OR 603 PG 707
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7037-00310-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 193
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 47 Auberry Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$439,900.00 ($176.53 / sqft )

47 Auberry Drive More Like This

You've found THE ONE! This beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is in move in condition. As you enter, the foyer gives way to an open floorplan. The eat in kitchen boasts Stainless S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225895
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Medford Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$525,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

24 Medford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Grab this one quick! If you are looking to be steps from the beach and live in Sea Colony a GATED oceanfront community this is the home for you! Can you believe this beautiful home at this price has 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312520
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Louise Bubser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312891
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Ridge Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$500,000.00 ($176.31 / sqft )

2 Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this two story beauty in the sought after Sawmill Creek at Palm Coast Park! Offering 2,163 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313022
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Village View Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

16 Village View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Village Oaks of Grand Haven, this Mediterranean style home offers easy, low maintenance living with yard care included. Village Oaks is a private lawn maintenance village where landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315480
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact David Boettger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 San Carlos Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($259.30 / sqft )

40 San Carlos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You deserve relaxed, beachside living today. Recently updated 2 story home in the gated community of Lakeside at Matanzas Shores, where lake views, soaring ceilings and the ocean breezes create an eas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315639
  2. Provided by FULL SAIL REALTY AND MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Karen Quintiliani-Yarbrough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin