Active
Property Photos
8 Lakeland Way
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 8 Lakeland Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 8 Lakeland Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new, Seagate home. Sitting on a premium lot, located in the Matanzas Cove 55+ community in Palm Coast. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a spacious open floor plan, and highly desirable and functional design for comfortable and elegant living. Stepping inside, youre immediately greeted by a captivating view of the lake outside, drawing your eye through the home and filling the space with a southern exposure of natural light. The interior offers a new coastal modern feel, highlighted by tile flooring throughout the home that flows seamlessly between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen features solid surface quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and a clean contemporary design, practical and inviting for daily use or entertaining guests. Through the living area the patio area provides a peaceful place to relax while enjoying the lake view, creating a perfect setting for morning coffee or quiet outdoor evenings. The home also offers great curb appeal with a paver driveway and well kept exterior that complements the newer construction feel of the property. Conveniently located less than a mile from U.S. Route 1, the home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials while still being tucked inside a quiet community setting. You are also less than 2 miles to interstate 95 which would have you to the sandy shores of Jungle Hut beach in 15 minutes, or 19 minutes to Flagler Beach! Palm Coast is situated between historic St. Augustine to the north and world famous Daytona Beach to the south. There are also over 130 miles of walking/ biking trails throughout Palm Coast for outdoor enthusiasts to enjoy. Residents of Matanzas Cove enjoy HOA maintained common areas and pickleball courts, adding to the relaxed and active lifestyle this community offers. A wonderful opportunity to own a newer home in one of Palm Coasts welcoming 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC316877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Lakeland Way
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1645
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Seagate homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1645.00
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 138.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Derrick Palmer
  • Association Phone: 904-600-9296
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MATANZAS COVE MB 41 PG 56 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-10-30-4240-00000-0110
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: SFR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Auberry Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$439,900.00 ($176.53 / sqft )

47 Auberry Drive More Like This

You've found THE ONE! This beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is in move in condition. As you enter, the foyer gives way to an open floorplan. The eat in kitchen boasts Stainless S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225895
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Ridge Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$500,000.00 ($176.31 / sqft )

2 Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this two story beauty in the sought after Sawmill Creek at Palm Coast Park! Offering 2,163 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313022
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Village View Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

16 Village View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Village Oaks of Grand Haven, this Mediterranean style home offers easy, low maintenance living with yard care included. Village Oaks is a private lawn maintenance village where landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315480
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact David Boettger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin