Active
Property Photos
5 Moody Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 5 Moody Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 5 Moody Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

ZONED R/C "RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL". Looking for an affordable beach bungalow with the possibility of running a business from home? Here it is! Concrete block home with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Kitchen, living area & an enclosed lanai that they use as a charming dining room. This beach home has tile throughout and is within easy walking distance of the beach! Enjoy the salt air! FC317083, vacant land at 8 Ocean St, is available right next door as well! Cash or conventional ONLY
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Moody Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1102.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MARINELAND ACRES BLK 3 LT 3 & 1ST ADD BLK 4 LOT 1 OR 203 PG 389 OR 564 PG 692 OR 2314/1824
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-10-31-4200-00030-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: R/C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Bud Hollow Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$355,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

5 Bud Hollow Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2021 built home on a spacious corner lot! This 3 bed, 2 bath property offers a 3 car garage, dedicated dining room, and a versatile officeideal for working from home. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215357
  2. Provided by EAZ Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive More Like This

Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216057
  2. Provided by Tavolacci Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Pine Harbor Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$374,900.00 ($174.37 / sqft )

23 Pine Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to 23 Pine Harbor Dr, tucked inside the beautiful gated community of Grand Haven in Palm Coast. If you have been waiting for the right opportunity in this neighborhood, this might be the one.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221739
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Blaine Tree Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$344,900.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

2 Blaine Tree Place More Like This

Welcome home GORGEOUS! This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a desirable corner lot and features a bright, modern design throughout. The open living room and kitchen create an invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221976
  2. Provided by Shawfield Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Bird Of Paradise Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$350,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

222 Bird Of Paradise Drive More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautifully designed Seagate Captiva II model featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a highly desirable open floor plan, perfect for entertaining. The spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222034
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Brunett Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$352,500.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

32 Brunett Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 32 Brunett Ln. in Palm Coast, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home that is truly move in ready. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership and care throughout the propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223921
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17 Matanzas Cove Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$399,900.00 ($154.22 / sqft )

17 Matanzas Cove Drive More Like This

Discover easy, low maintenance living in this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den, located in the welcoming Matanzas Cove 55+ community, offering low HOA fees, lawn care included, and no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224418
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 19 Matanzas Cove Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$399,900.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

19 Matanzas Cove Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a den, sunroom, and 3 car garage, located in Matanzas Cove, a cozy 55+ community known for its low HOA fees, lawn care includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224420
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Felwood Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$410,000.00 ($159.47 / sqft )

89 Felwood Lane More Like This

Immaculate, move in ready custom home in the highly desirable Palm Harbor neighborhood of Palm Coast set on an oversized lot with plenty of room to add a pool or create your dream outdoor living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224539
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin