Active
Property Photos
8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $579,900

Address: 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Equistitely maintained 3 bedroom atlantic model great room home with wall down on the water. Accordian shutters thruout. Impact glass etched front door. Ceramic tile in common areas and bathrooms with upgraded wooden design laminates in 3 bedrooms. Enhanced fans in bedrooms, livingrooms and patio. Large shower with dual sinks and vanity in master bathroom. Oversized extended screen patio with upgraded pavers and lavish waterfall. Large open gourmet kitchen completely renovated cabinets with quartize counters. High quality wooden builtins in master bedroom and den. Valencia shores is a very active 55+ community. Large cafe, pickleball, tennis, bocceball, billiards, racketball, 2 large pools, 2 hot tubs, sauna, steam room, tennis pro, social director and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8227 Seahorse Cove Boulevard
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $579,900
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2971
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: VALENCIA SHORES MASTERS ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA SHORES PL 3 LT 564
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424508070005640
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

7839 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute toward buy down of Buyer's Int. rate. Bring your fishing pole & canoe/kayak on 25 acre lake, one of 7 area lakes! Extended Family Rm. Kitchen w/SSl appls, & backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 Peninsula Lake Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($216.88 / sqft )

7040 Peninsula Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a brand new roof (2025) and located within an A rated school zone, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lake views in the desirable Northt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002170
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$535,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

9486 Vercelli Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013610
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8910 Sea Chase Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$659,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

8910 Sea Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary! This stunning two story CBS home offers an intelligent layout designed for comfort and privacy. The upper level features a spacious owner's suite with walk in closet, master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7762 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

7762 Oak Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on an incredible, spacious, serene, PRIME waterfront lot, a TROPICAL OASIS. Fenced in pool / plush yard & extra side lot for any lifestyle choices. Desirable Smith Farm is a man gated, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022073
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin