Active
Property Photos
7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 7214 Hendry Creek Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

Description

OVERSIZED CORNER LOT 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE, POOL HOME offering both space and privacy. As you arrive, the driveway leads to a welcoming double door entry. Step inside and discover an open concept design with high ceilings, an abundance of natural light, and neutral tile flooring throughout. Spacious formal living area features a large sliding glass door that frames the view of the lanai and pool, making indoor outdoor living effortless. To the left of the entryway, you'll find the dining room perfect for hosting gatherings. Updated kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and an oversized island with additional seating. A cozy kitchenette adds even more dining versatility. Just off the kitchen, a large family room with an open concept complete with a fireplace that adds a warm and inviting touch perfect for hosting or relaxing. Expansive primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, direct access to the lanai, and a generous walk in closet. Nice ensuite bath offers dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a private water closet, ensuring both comfort and convenience. Split floor plan places two spacious guest bedrooms on the opposite side of the home, providing privacy for family or visitors. These bedrooms share a well appointed guest bathroom. In the front of the home is the office/den that can also be used as a fourth bedroom which is located next to the half bath. Step outside to your outdoor oasis. The covered and screened lanai, surrounded by pavers, is perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Take a dip in the heated pool or enjoy the backyard and pond. Great location close to restaurants, shopping, schools, numerous golf courses, beautiful parks, boating, fishing and just a short drive to Fort Myers Beach. Hendry Creek is a charming, tucked away haven of custom built homes. Residents here enjoy access to tennis and pickleball courts, as well as a community boat dock, all for an impressively low HOA fee. Dont miss this opportunity! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7523884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7214 Hendry Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 5338
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3313.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: South Fort Myers High School
  • Middle School: Cypress Lake Middle School
  • School Elementary: Heights Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, None, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Pegasus Property Management
  • Association Phone: 239-454-8568
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HENDRY CREEK BLK B PB 32 PG 31 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33908 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-45-24-04-0000B.0090
  • View: Water
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7060 Hendry Creek Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$799,900.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

7060 Hendry Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional retreat, a rare to find property offering nearly an acre of privacy, beauty and thoughtfully reimagined living. Recently renovated throughout in a modern, comfortable style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6258 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083333
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Contact Vanya Demireva, LLC
  4. 239-948-4000
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6090 Tidewater Island Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$925,000.00 ($142.53 / sqft )

6090 Tidewater Island Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced less than recent appraisal ! This stunning split level home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. The flexible floor plan features a downstairs area with a bonus bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6490 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022596
  2. Provided by America's Best Realty
  3. Contact America Diaz
  4. (305) 259-5526
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16700 Wisteria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$925,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

16700 Wisteria Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that feels like a private retreat the moment you arrive. From the ultimate outdoor oasis featuring a two story tiki hut to the extended lanai with an outdoor kitchen, fire pit, and ev

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023404
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Dohack
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13411 Electron Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$798,000.00 ($84.17 / sqft )

13411 Electron Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE COASTAL LUXURY WITH UNRESTRICTED FLEXIBILITY A STRATEGIC VALUE OPPORTUNITY Positioned just minutes from Sanibel Island, Fort Myers Beach, and premier boating access, this elevated coastal re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9481 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008542
  2. Provided by Text Me Realty
  3. Contact Rachel Danzi
  4. (239) 910-3379
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12423 Mcgregor Woods Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$859,000.00 ($153.70 / sqft )

12423 Mcgregor Woods Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

READY FOR YOUR VISION!!! This custom built lakefront residence is a rare gemdesigned for space, connection, and a lifestyle that blends relaxation with everyday enjoyment. With 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5589 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026010398
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Robert O'Grosky
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin